Branch Councils

Domestic Branch Councils

Karachi
Name

Syed Babar Ali, F-1770

Chairman

 

Mr. Azeem Hussain, A-1836

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Farough Ali Naweed, F-1717

Secretary / Treasurer

 

Mr. Tariq Hussain, F-770

Member

 

Mr. Faisal Mobin, A-3553

Member

 

Mr. Shaham Ahmed, A-4495

Member

 

Mr. Muhammad Sajid, A-5377

Member

 

Mr. Hakim Ali, A-6281

Member

 

Lahore
Name

Mr. Awais Yasin, F-2064

Chairman

 

Mr. Salman Haider, F-1679

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Abdul Razzaq, F-1163

Secretary

 

Mr. Ghulam Abbas, F-1345

Member

 

Mr. Muhammad Shahid, F-1910

Member

 

Mr. Muhammad Tahir Iqbal, F-2012

Member

 

Mr. Hamid Zahoor, F-2028

Member

 

Mr. Najaf Abbas A-5977

Member

 

Peshawar
Name

Syed Rehman, A-1906

Chairman

 

Mr. Zaeem Iqbal, F-1979

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Zahir Mehmood A-4988

Secretary

 

Mr. Niamat Ullah, A-1310

Member

 

Mr. Zulfiqar Ali, A-4255

Member

 

Mr. Shiraz Khan, A-4336

Member

 

Mr. Altaf Ur Rehman, A-4595

Member

 

Mr. Muhammad Bilal, A-5113

Member

 

Quetta
Name

Mr. Muhammad Zahid, F-1567

Chairman

 

Mr. Abdullah Khan, A-6109

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Muhammad Kamran Khan, A-6441

Secretary / Treasurer

 

Mr. Muhammad Muneeb,  F-1266

Member

 

Mr. Sadiq Hussain, F-1658

Member

 

Mr. Ewaz Ali, A-5322

Member

 

Syed Muhammad Idrees, A-5359

Member

 

Mr. Awais Tabraiz, A-5657

Member

 

Multan
Multan Branch Council Elected Members
(as per number of votes obtained)

Mr. Hashmat Nawaz, A-5091

 

Mr. Mubashir Ali, A-4486

 

Mr. Muhammad Abbas Satar, A-3926

 

Syed Ali Abbas, A-5451

 

Mr. Muhammad Aslam, F-788

 

Multan Branch Council (MBC) Nominations

Mr. Sajid Riaz, A-5182

 

Mr. Muhammad Yaseen, A-6111

 

Mr. Muhammad Imran, A-5303

 

Faisalabad
Faisalabad Branch Council Elected Members
(as per number of votes obtained)

Mr. Muhammad Kashif Tajammul, F-1436

 

Mr. Shahid Irshad, F-1450

 

Mr. Abdul Shakoor, F-1122

 

Mr. Tanvir Sajid, A-6063

 

Mr. Muhammad Ashfaq Ahmad Naz, F-881

 

Faisalabad Branch Council (FBC) Nominations

Mr. Awais, A-6270

 

Mr. Nasir Jamal, F-1471

 

Mr. Muhammad Mumtaz, F-1861

 

Overseas Branch Councils

UK
Name

Mr. Muhammad Shahzad Khan, A-3126

Chairman

 

Mr. Muhammad Khyzer Islam, F-1820

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Waqas Amjad Chughtai, F-1988

Secretary / Treasurer

 

Mr. Zahid Tabbassum, F-1406

Member

 

Mr. Muhammad Wasif Ehsan, F-1884

Member

 

Mr. Ghulam Mustafa, F-1926

Member

 

Mr. Afzaal Mughal, A-1968

Member

 

Syed Ahmad Shah Gardazee, A-2444

Member

 

Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Name

Mr. Muhammad Asif Naz, F-900

Chairman

 

Mr. Muhammad Rehan Qamar, A-3073

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Muhammad Azam Khawaja, F-1826

Secretary / Treasurer

 

Mr. Muhammad Imran, F-1317

Member

 

Mr. Khalid Mahmood, F-1360

Member

 

Sayyed Asif Raza Kazmi, F-1414

Member

 

Syed Agha Suhail Haider Humdani, F-1628

Member

 

UAE
Name

Mr. Muhammad Fareed, F-1740

Chairman

 

Mr. Intzar Hussain, F-1939

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Abdul Rehman, F-1556

Secretary / Treasurer

 

Mr. Ahmad Tariq Bhatti, F-1294

Member

 

Mr. Khalid Mahmood, F-1744

Member

 

Mr. Qamar Hussain, A-5196

Member

 

Mr. Faisal Shehzad, A-5718

Member

 

Mr. Muhammad Bilal Hanif, A-6628

Member

 

Australia
Name

Mr. Naveed Anwar, F-1013

Chairman

 

Mr. Muhammad Asim, F-1235

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Mangla, F-969

Secretary / Treasurer

 

Mr. Khurram Saleem, F-1356

Member

 

Mr. Sharjeel Riaz Ahmad Qureshi, A-2774

Member

 

Mr. Athar Hayat, A-2822

Member

 

Mr. Muhammad Faisal Iqbal, A-2824

Member

 

Mir Junaid Ahmad, A-3064

Member

 

Top